Is Giant Eagle Raisin Bran Toasted Whole Grain Wheat & Bran Cereal With Raisins Cereal, Raisin Bran Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- wheat bran
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RAISINS, WHEAT BRAN, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check Giant Eagle Raisin Bran Toasted Whole Grain Wheat & Bran Cereal With Raisins Cereal, Raisin Bran against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Raisin Bran Toasted Whole Grain Wheat & Bran Cereal With Raisins Cereal, Raisin Bran in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake


