Is Giant Eagle Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium oxide
- calcium phosphate
- calcium silicate
- natural and artificial flavor
magnesium oxide
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Maltodextrin, Raspberry Juice Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Arabic, Calcium Silicate, Magnesium Oxide, Red 40, Artificial Color, Blue 1
Check Giant Eagle Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


