Is GIANT EAGLE, SWEET CHIPS + NUTS TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate chips
- less than 1% sunflower, canola oil, milk chocolate chips
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins Coated With Less Than 1% Sunflower, Canola Oil, Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Peanut Butter Chips (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil), Dextrose, Salt And Soy Lecithin), Almonds, Cashews, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt
Check GIANT EAGLE, SWEET CHIPS + NUTS TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT EAGLE, SWEET CHIPS + NUTS TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GIANT EAGLE, SWEET CHIPS + NUTS TRAIL MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


