Is Giant Eagle Tzatziki Greek Style Yogurt Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a cultured cream
- milk
- sour cream
- nonfat milk
- light cream
- pasteurized milk
- yogurt
grade a cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholest., Sodium, Total Carb., Yogurt (pasteurized Milk, Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch, Carrageenan, Pectin, Live And Active Cultures [s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus]), Sour Cream (grade A Cultured Cream), Cucumber, White Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Spice (dill), Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative). Contains: Milk.
Check Giant Eagle Tzatziki Greek Style Yogurt Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Tzatziki Greek Style Yogurt Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


