Is Giant Eagle Wild Strawberry Sugar Free Drink Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium silicate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Caffeine, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Calcium Pantothenate And Biotin (B Vitamins), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Magnesium Oxide, Artificial Color, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Tocopherol (To Protect Flavor)
Check Giant Eagle Wild Strawberry Sugar Free Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Wild Strawberry Sugar Free Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Wild Strawberry Sugar Free Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


