Is GIANT PECANS DELI NUTS, CRAZY PINEAPPLE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, SPICY PINEAPPLE (DRIED PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CHILI POWDER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD&C RED #40 AND SILICONE DIOXIDE), SPICY CACTUS (DRIED CACTUS, SUGAR, CHILI POWDER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD&C RED # 40 AND SILICONE DIOXIDE).
Check GIANT PECANS DELI NUTS, CRAZY PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT PECANS DELI NUTS, CRAZY PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Nuts Candied Pecans
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS
About this product
Snack · Whole


