Is GIANT, SIMPLY ENJOY, LIMONCELLO INSPIRED PESTO SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sheeps milk
- milk
- cheese cultures
- pecorino cheese
- whey
- parmesan cheese
sheeps milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BASIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, VEGETARIAN RENNET, ENZYMES, CULTURES, SALT, WHEY), LIMONCELLO LIQUEUR (CORN BASED GLUTEN FREE GRAIN ALCOHOL, FILTERED WATER, LEMON ZEST, REFINED CANE SUGAR), LEMON ZEST, LIME ZEST, GARLIC, PECORINO CHEESE (SHEEPS MILK, VEGETARIAN RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, PINE NUTS, BLACK PEPPER.
Check GIANT, SIMPLY ENJOY, LIMONCELLO INSPIRED PESTO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT, SIMPLY ENJOY, LIMONCELLO INSPIRED PESTO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


