Is Gift Basket for Him - Box Tower 16" - 6 Tier Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • puffcorn - assorted flavors
  • lindt chocolate lindor truffle - assorted flavors 1pc

puffcorn - assorted flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Box Tower Includes: Famous Amos Chocolate Chip Cookies, Crouching Tiger Spicy Pub Mix, Popcorn Or Puffcorn - Assorted Flavors, Cranberry Trail Mix, Orange Jelly Candy Slices 3Pc, Assorted Candies 6Pc, Vanilla Caramels 3Pc, Lindt Chocolate Lindor Truffle - Assorted Flavors 1Pc, Disclaimer The Items You Receive In This Gift Box Tower May Vary Seasonally Or Due To Availability Of Products From Vendors Or Warehouse Inventory Stock Or Your Order Status, These Box Towers Contain Food, All Food Is Perishable If Not Properly Handled (I,e, Chocolate And Candy Items May Melt In Any Moderate Or Above Temperatures, Food Pieces Or Bags Or Boxes/lids May Break Or Become Damaged If Handled Aggressively Or Dropped,)

Check Gift Basket for Him - Box Tower 16" - 6 Tier against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gift Basket for Him - Box Tower 16" - 6 Tier is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking