Is Gift Basket Village Father Knows Best, A Gift Set for Dad Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate pretzelsgourmet snack mixcolorful wooden dad frame filled with tributes to himpicnic style lidded basket this is a special gift basket for dad that he won't soon forget
  • chocolate

chocolate pretzelsgourmet snack mixcolorful wooden dad frame filled with tributes to himpicnic style lidded basket this is a special gift basket for dad that he won't soon forget

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

He Will Love The Specialty Gourmet Goodies We Have Selected For This Gift Basket, Some Of Our Most Popular! Also Included Is A Large, Colorful Frame Complete With Special Tribute Messages To Let Him Know Just How Awesome He Really Is!this Gift Basket Includes:canister Of Chocolaty Crunch Cookie Thinscanister Of Zesty Lemon Cookie Thinssweet Chips (Delicious Chips Loaded With Caramel, Chocolate, Nuts And Sprinkles), Chocolate Pretzelsgourmet Snack Mixcolorful Wooden Dad Frame Filled With Tributes To Himpicnic Style Lidded Basket This Is A Special Gift Basket For Dad That He Won't Soon Forget

Check Gift Basket Village Father Knows Best, A Gift Set for Dad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Father Knows Best, A Gift Set for Dad is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Basket

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Gift Basket Village Father Knows Best, A Gift Set for Dad | Spoonful