Is Gift Basket Village - The Vineyard, Gourmet Italian Gift Basket Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

For This Special Italian Gift Basket, We Have Filled An Old-world Wooden Basket With Handmade Gnocchi Artisan Pasta, Handmade Sun-dried Tomato Basil Linguini, A Decorative Glass Bottle Filled With Fresh Herbs In A Basil And Garlic Oil, Another Beautiful Glass Bottle Filled With Sun-dried Tomato Vinegar, Bruschetta Parmesan Crisps, Melting Parmesan Crunchy Bread Sticks And Flavored Gourmet Italian Coffee! Trimmed With Grapevine Ivy And Designer Ribbon, This Gift Is Simply Magnifico

Check Gift Basket Village - The Vineyard, Gourmet Italian Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village - The Vineyard, Gourmet Italian Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyOilyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingMeal Prep