Is Gift Basket Village - The Vineyard, Gourmet Italian Gift Basket Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- melting parmesan crunchy bread sticks
- bruschetta parmesan crisps
melting parmesan crunchy bread sticks
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
For This Special Italian Gift Basket, We Have Filled An Old-world Wooden Basket With Handmade Gnocchi Artisan Pasta, Handmade Sun-dried Tomato Basil Linguini, A Decorative Glass Bottle Filled With Fresh Herbs In A Basil And Garlic Oil, Another Beautiful Glass Bottle Filled With Sun-dried Tomato Vinegar, Bruschetta Parmesan Crisps, Melting Parmesan Crunchy Bread Sticks And Flavored Gourmet Italian Coffee! Trimmed With Grapevine Ivy And Designer Ribbon, This Gift Is Simply Magnifico
Check Gift Basket Village - The Vineyard, Gourmet Italian Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village - The Vineyard, Gourmet Italian Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Baguettes Gluten Free - 15 Oz
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Gluten Free Rolls
Against the Grain Gourmet Against The Grain Pizza, 24 oz
Del Monte Italian Recipe Stewed Tomatoes With The Flavors Of Basil, Garlic & Oregano, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village - The Vineyard, Gourmet Italian Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


