Is Gift Basket Village - The Vineyard, Gourmet Italian Gift Basket Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

For This Special Italian Gift Basket, We Have Filled An Old-world Wooden Basket With Handmade Gnocchi Artisan Pasta, Handmade Sun-dried Tomato Basil Linguini, A Decorative Glass Bottle Filled With Fresh Herbs In A Basil And Garlic Oil, Another Beautiful Glass Bottle Filled With Sun-dried Tomato Vinegar, Bruschetta Parmesan Crisps, Melting Parmesan Crunchy Bread Sticks And Flavored Gourmet Italian Coffee! Trimmed With Grapevine Ivy And Designer Ribbon, This Gift Is Simply Magnifico

Check Gift Basket Village - The Vineyard, Gourmet Italian Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village - The Vineyard, Gourmet Italian Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyOilyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingMeal Prep