Is Gift Basket Village - The Vineyard, Gourmet Italian Gift Basket Gluten Free?

Ingredients
For This Special Italian Gift Basket, We Have Filled An Old-world Wooden Basket With Handmade Gnocchi Artisan Pasta, Handmade Sun-dried Tomato Basil Linguini, A Decorative Glass Bottle Filled With Fresh Herbs In A Basil And Garlic Oil, Another Beautiful Glass Bottle Filled With Sun-dried Tomato Vinegar, Bruschetta Parmesan Crisps, Melting Parmesan Crunchy Bread Sticks And Flavored Gourmet Italian Coffee! Trimmed With Grapevine Ivy And Designer Ribbon, This Gift Is Simply Magnifico
Check Gift Basket Village - The Vineyard, Gourmet Italian Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village - The Vineyard, Gourmet Italian Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Baguettes Gluten Free - 15 Oz
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Gluten Free Rolls
Against the Grain Gourmet Against The Grain Pizza, 24 oz
Del Monte Italian Recipe Stewed Tomatoes With The Flavors Of Basil, Garlic & Oregano, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village - The Vineyard, Gourmet Italian Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


