Is Gillette Fusion ProGlide Sensitive 2 in 1 Shave Gel, Ocean Breeze, 6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl acrylate/acrylicacid copolymer
- peg-23m
- peg-90m
- glycerin
- +2 more
glyceryl acrylate/acrylicacid copolymer
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Isopentane, Glyceryl Oleate, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Fragrance, Isobutane, Sorbitol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, PEG-90M, Menthol, PEG-23M, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylicacid Copolymer, PVM/MA Copolymer, Green 3, Blue 1
Check Gillette Fusion ProGlide Sensitive 2 in 1 Shave Gel, Ocean Breeze, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gillette Fusion ProGlide Sensitive 2 in 1 Shave Gel, Ocean Breeze, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Gillette Fusion ProGlide Sensitive 2 in 1 Shave Gel, Ocean Breeze, 6 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


