Is GIMME GREEN WITH SPIRULINA, BLUE GREEN ALGAE AND NUTRITIOUS GRASSES Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat grass

oat grass

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED ORGANIC RICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RICE KOJI), BANANA PUREE, ALMONDS, SPIRULINA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL VANILLA AND BANANA FLAVORS, ALFALFA, WHEAT GRASS, OAT GRASS, BARLEY GRASS, KAMUT GRASS.

Check GIMME GREEN WITH SPIRULINA, BLUE GREEN ALGAE AND NUTRITIOUS GRASSES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast