Is GimMe Organic Premium Roasted Seaweed Teriyaki -- 0.35 oz Soy Free?

Description
Gimme Organic Premium Roasted Seaweed Teriyaki 0.35 oz is a superfood snack made from premium organic seaweed. The seaweed is roasted to crispy perfection and seasoned with a teriyaki flavor. It is a healthy snack that is compatible with Keto, Vegan, Vegetarian, Gluten Free, and Low Carb diets. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic tamari soy sauce
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gimme Organic Premium Roasted Seaweed Teriyaki 0.35 oz is a superfood snack made from premium organic seaweed. The seaweed is roasted to crispy perfection and seasoned with a teriyaki flavor. It is a healthy snack that is compatible with Keto, Vegan, Vegetarian, Gluten Free, and Low Carb diets. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Organic Seaweed, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Teriyaki Powder (Organic Tamari Soy Sauce [Organic Soybeans, Salt], Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic)
Check GimMe Organic Premium Roasted Seaweed Teriyaki -- 0.35 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GimMe Organic Premium Roasted Seaweed Teriyaki -- 0.35 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GimMe Organic Premium Roasted Seaweed Teriyaki -- 0.35 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Sheet


