Is GIN GINS Original Ginger Chews Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane sugar, glucose syrup, ginger (10%), tapioca starch, rice flour, emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, acidity regulator (citric acid).
Check GIN GINS Original Ginger Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIN GINS Original Ginger Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
GingerySweetSlightly Citrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


