Is GINGER ALE AND LEMONADE CAFFEINE FREE SODA, GINGER ALE AND LEMONADE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup and Less than 2% of: Ginger Extract, Natural Flavors, Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Yellow 5.
Check GINGER ALE AND LEMONADE CAFFEINE FREE SODA, GINGER ALE AND LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER ALE AND LEMONADE CAFFEINE FREE SODA, GINGER ALE AND LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Where to buy
GINGER ALE AND LEMONADE CAFFEINE FREE SODA, GINGER ALE AND LEMONADE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


