Is Ginger Beer, 6.8 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Ginger beer 68 fl oz is a refreshing beverage that offers a distinct ginger taste. With its clean and refreshing flavors, it provides a unique experience for ginger enthusiasts. This 68 fl oz bottle is a generous size, ensuring that you can enjoy the distinct ginger taste for an extended period. The ginger flavor in this ginger beer has been praised for its refreshing qualities and clean taste. Overall, this product offers a satisfying and enjoyable ginger beer experience.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural ginger flavorings with other natural flavorings
natural ginger flavorings with other natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Ginger beer 68 fl oz is a refreshing beverage that offers a distinct ginger taste. With its clean and refreshing flavors, it provides a unique experience for ginger enthusiasts. This 68 fl oz bottle is a generous size, ensuring that you can enjoy the distinct ginger taste for an extended period. The ginger flavor in this ginger beer has been praised for its refreshing qualities and clean taste. Overall, this product offers a satisfying and enjoyable ginger beer experience.
Ingredients
carbonated spring water, sugar, ginger root, natural ginger flavorings with other natural flavorings, tartaric acid, ascorbic acid
Check Ginger Beer, 6.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Beer, 6.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Fever Tree Ginger Beer
The best top shelf ginger beer. Has a kick to it but not too sugary like so many others.
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Ginger Beer, 6.8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


