Is GINGER BEER FLAVORED SOFT DRINK, GINGER BEER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavour
natural & artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, NEUTRAL CLOUD, ACACIA GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, COLOUR (CARAMEL), GUAR GUM.
Check GINGER BEER FLAVORED SOFT DRINK, GINGER BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER BEER FLAVORED SOFT DRINK, GINGER BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


