Is Ginger Delight Mini Gingerbread Men 97% Fat Free Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENERGY, PROTEIN, FAT, SATURATED, CARBOHYDRATE, SODIUM, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, HONEY (8%), WATER, VEG-SHORT- ENING, EMULSIFIERS, SOY LECITHIN, SOY 471, FOODS ACIDS, 260 & 262, SALT, SPICES, RAISING AGENT (450, 500) GLUCOSE, EGG ALBUMEN POWDER, VEG GUMS (412, 466), FOOD ACID (330), COLOURS: (102, 110, 124, 133).
Check Ginger Delight Mini Gingerbread Men 97% Fat Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Delight Mini Gingerbread Men 97% Fat Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Newmans Own Dressing Low Fat Sesame Ginger - 16 Fl. Oz.
Albanese Gummi Worms Fat Free Gluten Free Low Sodium Mini 12 Flavors - 7.5 Oz
Seagrams Soda Pop Ginger Ale In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with Mini M&Ms(R), 4 oz Yogurt Cups, 4 Count
About this product
Cookie · Piece


