Is GINGER FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, GINGER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors.

Check GINGER FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, GINGER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GINGER FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, GINGER is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Water · Bottle

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? GINGER FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, GINGER | Spoonful