Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is GINGER HONEY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROWN RICE, VEGETABLES AND GINGER HONEY GLAZE FIT MENU, GINGER HONEY CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Rice, Grilled Seasoned Chicken White Meat (Chicken White Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Water, Carrots, Broccoli, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Edamame, Honey, Salted Mirin (Water, Dextrose, Rice, Corn Syrup, Salt), Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Vinegar), Red Bell Pepper, Corn Starch, Rice Vinegar, Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Corn Starch), Chicken Stock, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate, Contains Soy

Check GINGER HONEY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROWN RICE, VEGETABLES AND GINGER HONEY GLAZE FIT MENU, GINGER HONEY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GINGER HONEY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROWN RICE, VEGETABLES AND GINGER HONEY GLAZE FIT MENU, GINGER HONEY CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? GINGER HONEY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROWN RICE, VEGETABLES AND GINGER HONEY GLAZE FIT MENU, GINGER HONEY CHICKEN | Spoonful