Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is GINGER HONEY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROWN RICE, VEGETABLES AND GINGER HONEY GLAZE FIT MENU, GINGER HONEY CHICKEN Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Rice, Grilled Seasoned Chicken White Meat (Chicken White Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Water, Carrots, Broccoli, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Edamame, Honey, Salted Mirin (Water, Dextrose, Rice, Corn Syrup, Salt), Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Vinegar), Red Bell Pepper, Corn Starch, Rice Vinegar, Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Corn Starch), Chicken Stock, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate, Contains Soy

Check GINGER HONEY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROWN RICE, VEGETABLES AND GINGER HONEY GLAZE FIT MENU, GINGER HONEY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

GINGER HONEY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROWN RICE, VEGETABLES AND GINGER HONEY GLAZE FIT MENU, GINGER HONEY CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? GINGER HONEY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROWN RICE, VEGETABLES AND GINGER HONEY GLAZE FIT MENU, GINGER HONEY CHICKEN | Spoonful