No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is GINGER HONEY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROWN RICE, VEGETABLES AND GINGER HONEY GLAZE FIT MENU, GINGER HONEY CHICKEN Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Rice, Grilled Seasoned Chicken White Meat (Chicken White Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Water, Carrots, Broccoli, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Edamame, Honey, Salted Mirin (Water, Dextrose, Rice, Corn Syrup, Salt), Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Vinegar), Red Bell Pepper, Corn Starch, Rice Vinegar, Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Corn Starch), Chicken Stock, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate, Contains Soy

Check GINGER HONEY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROWN RICE, VEGETABLES AND GINGER HONEY GLAZE FIT MENU, GINGER HONEY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

GINGER HONEY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROWN RICE, VEGETABLES AND GINGER HONEY GLAZE FIT MENU, GINGER HONEY CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? GINGER HONEY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROWN RICE, VEGETABLES AND GINGER HONEY GLAZE FIT MENU, GINGER HONEY CHICKEN | Spoonful