No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is GINGER HONEY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROWN RICE, VEGETABLES AND GINGER HONEY GLAZE FIT MENU, GINGER HONEY CHICKEN Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Rice, Grilled Seasoned Chicken White Meat (Chicken White Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Water, Carrots, Broccoli, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Edamame, Honey, Salted Mirin (Water, Dextrose, Rice, Corn Syrup, Salt), Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Vinegar), Red Bell Pepper, Corn Starch, Rice Vinegar, Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Corn Starch), Chicken Stock, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate, Contains Soy

Check GINGER HONEY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROWN RICE, VEGETABLES AND GINGER HONEY GLAZE FIT MENU, GINGER HONEY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

GINGER HONEY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROWN RICE, VEGETABLES AND GINGER HONEY GLAZE FIT MENU, GINGER HONEY CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? GINGER HONEY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROWN RICE, VEGETABLES AND GINGER HONEY GLAZE FIT MENU, GINGER HONEY CHICKEN | Spoonful