Is GINGER TERIYAKI BANANA JERKY A SWEET & SAVORY PLANT-BASED SNACK, GINGER TERIYAKI Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dried Bananas*, Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Sap, Sea Salt), Organic Toasted Sesame Oil, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Smoked Sea Salt, Organic Smoked Paprika, Organic Ginger, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder.

Check GINGER TERIYAKI BANANA JERKY A SWEET & SAVORY PLANT-BASED SNACK, GINGER TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

GINGER TERIYAKI BANANA JERKY A SWEET & SAVORY PLANT-BASED SNACK, GINGER TERIYAKI is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Strip

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go