Is Gingernut Gluten Free Cookies Oat Free?

Description
Gingernut gluten free cookies are a product that is well-packaged and generally appreciated by people for their delicious taste. However, some individuals feel that the cookies could be harder in texture.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gingernut gluten free cookies are a product that is well-packaged and generally appreciated by people for their delicious taste. However, some individuals feel that the cookies could be harder in texture.
Ingredients
Gluten-free flours (tapioca, chickpea), raw sugar, vegetable oil (antioxidant – vitamin E), golden syrup, treacle, ginger (1.8%), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), vegetable gum (guar gum).
Check Gingernut Gluten Free Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gingernut Gluten Free Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gingernut Gluten Free Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


