Is Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni Cheese with Pancetta and Peas 380g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- pork
- chicken stock
- pancetta
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Maccheroni Pasta, Maccheroni Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina), Water), Water, Peas, Cream (Milk), Coloured Cheddar Cheese, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Colour: Annatto Norbixin), Pancetta, Pork, Salt, Flavourings, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Gorgonzola Piccante Cheese (Milk), Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk), Corn Starch, Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken, Salt), Butter (Milk)
Check Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni Cheese with Pancetta and Peas 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni Cheese with Pancetta and Peas 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Where to buy
Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni Cheese with Pancetta and Peas 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Frozen


