Is Ginsters 4 Cornish Pasties Original 520g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), British Beef (15%), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Onion, Swede, Beef Fat, Salt, Egg , Cornflour, Milk , Pepper, Dried Onion, Sugar, Mustard , Dried Leeks, Coriander, Turmeric

Check Ginsters 4 Cornish Pasties Original 520g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ginsters 4 Cornish Pasties Original 520g is available at 2 retailers

TescoIceland

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go