Is Ginsters 4 Sausage Rolls 220g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork (28%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Pork Fat, Water, Egg , Salt, Potato Starch, Spices, Herbs, Mustard Flour

Check Ginsters 4 Sausage Rolls 220g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go