Is Gippsland Apricot Coconut Slice Yoghurt 140g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • toasted coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt, Skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Cream, Sugar, Milk Protein, Yogurt Cultures, Fruit Blend, Apricot, Honey, Thickener, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (160A), Pie Crust Pieces, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, White Chocolate, Toasted Coconut

Check Gippsland Apricot Coconut Slice Yoghurt 140g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gippsland Apricot Coconut Slice Yoghurt 140g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Slice

Flavor
FruityTangyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping