Is Girl Scouts Adventurefuls Salted Caramel Brownie Flavor Artificially And Naturally Flavored Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Caramel Color, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium
Check Girl Scouts Adventurefuls Salted Caramel Brownie Flavor Artificially And Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Girl Scouts Adventurefuls Salted Caramel Brownie Flavor Artificially And Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hi-Chew Naturally and Artificially Flavored Fruit Chews
Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Snack Pack Vanilla Naturally And Artificially Flavored
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA


