Is GIRL SCOUTS THIN MINTS FROZEN CHOCOLATE MINT DESSERT BAR WITH COOKIE PIECES AND DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING, GIRL SCOUTS THIN MINTS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), VANILLA EXTRACT], DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check GIRL SCOUTS THIN MINTS FROZEN CHOCOLATE MINT DESSERT BAR WITH COOKIE PIECES AND DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING, GIRL SCOUTS THIN MINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIRL SCOUTS THIN MINTS FROZEN CHOCOLATE MINT DESSERT BAR WITH COOKIE PIECES AND DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING, GIRL SCOUTS THIN MINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


