Is Gits Paneer Tikka Masala Ready Meals Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Nion, Cottage Cheese, Milk, Tomato, Water, Capsicum, Red Chilli, Cashewnut, Yoghurt (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Ghee/clarified Butter (Milk), Salt, Garlic, Coriander, Ginger, Green Chilli, Corn Flour, Coriander Seeds, Fennel Seeds, Sugar, Cumin Seeds, Turmeric, Green Cardamom, Fenugreek Seeds, Mustard, Fenugreek Leaves, Carom Seeds, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Star Anise, Bay Leaf, Black Cardamom, Nutmeg, Black Salt, Clove, Dry Mango, No 100% Vegetarian No Artificial Flavours/colours Contains Milk Solids Contains Tree Nuts Contains Mustard, May Contain Wheat Flour, Almonds, Pistachios And Sesame Seeds
Check Gits Paneer Tikka Masala Ready Meals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gits Paneer Tikka Masala Ready Meals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
Maya Kaimal Tikka Masala Indian Simmer Sauce Toasty Spices and Tangy Tomato
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
TANDOOR CHEF, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH CUMIN-INFUSED BASMATI RICE
Where to buy
Gits Paneer Tikka Masala Ready Meals is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


