Is Givat Yummy Kids Strawberry Yogurt, 4 Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Milk Solids, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate (For Freshness), Red 40

Check Givat Yummy Kids Strawberry Yogurt, 4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Givat Yummy Kids Strawberry Yogurt, 4 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

KrogerWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie