Is Glacéau Smartwater Sparkling Berry & Kiwi 600ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vapour Distilled Carbonated Spring Water, Natural Kiwi Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Electrolytes (Calcium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Bicarbonate)
Check Glacéau Smartwater Sparkling Berry & Kiwi 600ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glacéau Smartwater Sparkling Berry & Kiwi 600ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Celsius Live Fit Arctic Vibe Sparkling Frozen Berry 356ml
Where to buy
Glacéau Smartwater Sparkling Berry & Kiwi 600ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


