Is Glacéau Smartwater Sparkling Berry & Kiwi 600ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural kiwi flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural kiwi flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vapour Distilled Carbonated Spring Water, Natural Kiwi Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Electrolytes (Calcium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Bicarbonate)
Check Glacéau Smartwater Sparkling Berry & Kiwi 600ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glacéau Smartwater Sparkling Berry & Kiwi 600ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Celsius Live Fit Arctic Vibe Sparkling Frozen Berry 356ml
Where to buy
Glacéau Smartwater Sparkling Berry & Kiwi 600ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


