Is Glacéau Smartwater Sparkling Berry & Kiwi 600ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium chloride
- natural kiwi flavouring with other natural flavourings
magnesium chloride
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vapour Distilled Carbonated Spring Water, Natural Kiwi Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Electrolytes (Calcium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Bicarbonate)
Check Glacéau Smartwater Sparkling Berry & Kiwi 600ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glacéau Smartwater Sparkling Berry & Kiwi 600ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Celsius Live Fit Arctic Vibe Sparkling Frozen Berry 356ml
Where to buy
Glacéau Smartwater Sparkling Berry & Kiwi 600ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


