Is Glacéau Smartwater Sparkling Berry & Kiwi 600ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
- natural kiwi flavouring with other natural flavourings
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vapour Distilled Carbonated Spring Water, Natural Kiwi Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Electrolytes (Calcium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Bicarbonate)
Check Glacéau Smartwater Sparkling Berry & Kiwi 600ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glacéau Smartwater Sparkling Berry & Kiwi 600ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Celsius Live Fit Arctic Vibe Sparkling Frozen Berry 356ml
Where to buy
Glacéau Smartwater Sparkling Berry & Kiwi 600ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


