Is Glacéau vitaminwater Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Re-hydrate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • b12
  • calcium pantothenate
  • b5

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

b12
calcium pantothenate
b5

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reverse Osmosis Water, Less Than 0.5% Of: Electrolytes (sodium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Calcium And Magnesium Lactates), Citric Acid, Vitamins C, E, B3, B5, B6, B12 (ascorbic Acid, Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin), Natural Flavors, Beta-carotene (for Color).

Check Glacéau vitaminwater Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Re-hydrate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glacéau vitaminwater Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Re-hydrate is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking