Is Glacéau vitaminwater Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Re-hydrate Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
- alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- b12
- +3 more
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Less Than 0.5% Of: Electrolytes (sodium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Calcium And Magnesium Lactates), Citric Acid, Vitamins C, E, B3, B5, B6, B12 (ascorbic Acid, Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin), Natural Flavors, Beta-carotene (for Color).
Check Glacéau vitaminwater Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Re-hydrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glacéau vitaminwater Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Re-hydrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Glacéau vitaminwater Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Re-hydrate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


