Is GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE Pescatarian?

Description
Chilled, icy berry-cool flavor with a sharp, refreshing edge and a light fizzy texture that many describe as brisk and thirst-quenching. Commonly consumed cold for workouts, hot days, or as a mixer; reviewers praise immediate refreshment but often note a lingering artificial aftertaste and variable sweetness perception across online retailers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chilled, icy berry-cool flavor with a sharp, refreshing edge and a light fizzy texture that many describe as brisk and thirst-quenching. Commonly consumed cold for workouts, hot days, or as a mixer; reviewers praise immediate refreshment but often note a lingering artificial aftertaste and variable sweetness perception across online retailers.
Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, BLUE 1.
Check GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


