Is GLACIER MINT MOOSE TRACKS MINT FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH MINT CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, GLACIER MINT MOOSE TRACKS Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE (POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM), COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE MINT CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, RED CABBAGE [COLOR] SALT, CURCUMIN [COLOR]), NONFAT MILK, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check GLACIER MINT MOOSE TRACKS MINT FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH MINT CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, GLACIER MINT MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go