Is GLAZED DONUTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, DOUGH CONDITIONER (LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SOY FLOUR, WHEY, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID, COLORED WITH TURMERIC AND ANNATTO UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), YEAST, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, VEGETABLE GUM (AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM), DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH ANTIOXIDANTS (TOCOPHEROLS, CITRIC ACID), PALM OIL WITH LECITHIN, PALM OIL WITH CITRIC ACID ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCHY, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, EGG.
Check GLAZED DONUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZED DONUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


