Is GLAZED DONUTS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- annatto unbleached enriched flour
- vegetable gum
- natural flavor
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, DOUGH CONDITIONER (LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SOY FLOUR, WHEY, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID, COLORED WITH TURMERIC AND ANNATTO UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), YEAST, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, VEGETABLE GUM (AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM), DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH ANTIOXIDANTS (TOCOPHEROLS, CITRIC ACID), PALM OIL WITH LECITHIN, PALM OIL WITH CITRIC ACID ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCHY, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, EGG.
Check GLAZED DONUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZED DONUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


