Is Glee The Body Hair Removal Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- test your skin reaction by applying a small amount of cream on forearm evenly
test your skin reaction by applying a small amount of cream on forearm evenly
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Decyl Oleate, Potassium Thioglycolate, Urea, Calcium Hydroxide, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Fragrance, Sodium Gluconate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Centella Asiatica Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Glee The Body Hair Removal Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glee The Body Hair Removal Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups
Where to buy
Glee The Body Hair Removal Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


