Is Glee The Body Hair Removal Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- do not expose depilated skin to direct sunlight for 24 hours after the depilation
- recently shaved skin
- rinse skin
- test your skin reaction by applying a small amount of cream on forearm evenly
- +2 more
do not expose depilated skin to direct sunlight for 24 hours after the depilation
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Decyl Oleate, Potassium Thioglycolate, Urea, Calcium Hydroxide, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Fragrance, Sodium Gluconate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Centella Asiatica Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Glee The Body Hair Removal Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glee The Body Hair Removal Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups
Where to buy
Glee The Body Hair Removal Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


