Is GLENN WAYNE BAKERY, MINI BLACK & WHITE COOKIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole eggs
- dry whey
- egg
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural and artificial flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- +4 more
dried whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA CREME CAKE BASE (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, DRY WHEY, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL AS PRESERVATIVE, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), EGG, SOY FLOUR), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, DOUGH IMPROVER (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, AND SOY OIL), POTASSIUM SORBATE, WHITE ICING (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR)), SWEDISH DARK ICING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check GLENN WAYNE BAKERY, MINI BLACK & WHITE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLENN WAYNE BAKERY, MINI BLACK & WHITE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Partake Foods, Cookies Mini Sweet Potato Millet, 5.5 Ounce
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


