Is GLENN WAYNE BAKERY, MINI BLACK & WHITE COOKIES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whey
dry whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA CREME CAKE BASE (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, DRY WHEY, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL AS PRESERVATIVE, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), EGG, SOY FLOUR), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, DOUGH IMPROVER (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, AND SOY OIL), POTASSIUM SORBATE, WHITE ICING (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR)), SWEDISH DARK ICING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check GLENN WAYNE BAKERY, MINI BLACK & WHITE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLENN WAYNE BAKERY, MINI BLACK & WHITE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Partake Foods, Cookies Mini Sweet Potato Millet, 5.5 Ounce
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


